The second hotel opened in Khiva - Reikartz Palace
Reikartz Khiva Residence:the hotel is already open
Cashback at Reikartz hotels all over Uzbekistan
Reikartz presents the first hotel in Turkey!
Reikartz hotel opened in Shakhrisabz
The international network of Reikartz Grup Otel continues to expand and invest in the tourism potential of Uzbekistan. The new hotel of the chain is Reikartz Maqom Plaza in Shakhrisabz. The opening of the hotel complex took place on June 1, 2023.
Maqom Plaza is located near the historical center of Shakhrisabz - the ruins of the palace of Amir Temur "Aksaray" and the memorial complex Dorut-Tilovat. Guests of the hotel can fully enjoy the beautiful city views and spend time in a pleasant environment due to the convenient location of the hotel.
It offers 60 comfortable rooms of various categories, equipped with everything necessary for a comfortable stay. The hotel infrastructure also includes a breakfast restaurant, a lobby bar, a sauna, a multifunctional conference room for 40 guests, a courtyard with a summer pool and parking for 15 cars.
Reikartz Grup Otel is an international hotel chain whose parent company is registered in the Republic of Turkey. It unites more than 80 hotel facilities in Uzbekistan, Ukraine, Kazakhstan, Turkey, Georgia, Sweden and Germany, and is also the largest hotel operator in Central Asia and Ukraine.