Discounts for new guests up to 17%
Special rates for group accommodation
Reikartz opens second hotel in Samarkand
A new Reikartz Majestic Samarkand hotel will open very soon in the tourist capital of Uzbekistan. The hotel facility is located in the central part of the city, known since ancient times. The convenient location will allow guests to enjoy the unique architecture and proximity to the main local attractions.
Guests have access to 36 comfortable 3* level rooms, a restaurant, a conference hall, car parking and a 24-hour front desk. Quiet area will provide an opportunity to relax from the bustle of the city. The hotel will appeal to both tourists and business travelers.
Earlier in June, the opening of Reikartz Registon Samarkand was announced. The hotel offers 65 bright rooms of various categories, a restaurant with a banquet hall, a conference hall and a courtyard with a summer pool.
About company
Reikartz Grup Otel is an international hotel chain whose parent company is registered in the Republic of Turkey. Unites more than 70 hotel facilities in Uzbekistan, Ukraine, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Sweden and Germany.