Discounts for new guests up to 17%
Special rates for group accommodation
The new Reikartz hotel will be opened in Samarkand
On June 13, 2022, a contract for professional management of the hotel facility was signed between Reikartz Grup Otel and the owner of the Registron Hotel in a solemn atmosphere. Soon the hotel will join the network and continue to work under the name Reikartz Registry Samarkand.
The hotel is conveniently located in the heart of the old town, 2 km away. from Registan Square and 3 km from the famous Bibi-Khanim Mosque. It offers 66 bright and comfortable rooms, a restaurant, a conference room and a courtyard with a summer pool.
Reikartz is carrying out a large-scale entry into the Uzbek market and is currently negotiating to take over the management of hotel facilities in several cities at once. At the moment, agreements of intent have been signed with a number of hotels and initial audits have been conducted.
Reikartz Hotel Group is an international hotel chain, the parent company of which is registered in the Republic of Turkey. It includes more than 60 hotel facilities in Uzbekistan, Ukraine, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Sweden and Germany.